2021 Board Committee Meetings

Agendas of School Board committee meetings can be found in BoardDocs.

Meetings are currently held virtually.


Printable pdf version of Committee meeting dates  

Education and Curriculum Committee

    Members: Chair, Steaven KleinJonathan Kern, David Ochmanowicz Jr., Brian Reimers

    Administrators: Dr. Lisa Hoffman

    Typically one meeting bimonthly on Thursdays at 6 p.m. in Board Caucus Conference Room 3

    January 14, March 11, May 13, June 10, September 9, October 14, and November 11


Facilities Committee

    Members: Chair, Chris Spear; Steaven Klein, Keith Micucci
    Administrators: Dr. Bill Harner, Zach Schoch, Rob Christine

    Meetings held the first Thursday of the month at 6 p.m. in Board Caucus Conference Room 3

    January 7, February 4, March 4, April 1, May 6, June 3, August 19, September 2, October 7, and November 4


Finance Committee

    Members: Chair, Keith MicucciRon Jackson, Jonathan Kern

    Administrators: Dr. Harner, Lynn Routson, Zach Schoch

    Typically meet the first Thursday of the month at 5:30 p.m. in Board Caucus Conference Room 3

    January 7, February 4, March 4, April 1, May 6, June 3, August 19, September 2, October 7, and November 4


      Goals Committee

      Members: Chair, Kaylyn Mitchell; Brian Reimers, Chris Spear

      Schedule to be determined by Committee


      Human Resources Committee

      Members: Chair, Ron Jackson; David Ochmanowicz Jr., Jennifer Weed 

      Administrators: Zach Schoch, Nancianne Edwards

      Meetings scheduled as needed by Administration. Negotiation meetings are not advertised.


      Policy Committee

      Members: Chair, Jennifer WeedJonathan Kern, Kaylyn Mitchell, Brian Reimers

      Administrator: Nancianne Edwards

      One meeting per month at 6 p.m. in Conference Room A

      January 7, February 4, March 4, April 1, May 6, June 3, August 19, September 2, October 7, and November 4


      Upper Bucks County Technical School Joint Operating Committee

      Members: David Ochmanowicz Jr, term ends 2021; Steaven Klein, term ends 2021; Chris Spear, term ends 2023. Alternate: Jonathan Kern, term ends 2021.

      Meetings held the third Thursday of each month, 7:30 p.m.

      Bucks County Intermediate Unit

      Member: Ron Jackson, term ends 2023

      Meetings held on the third Tuesday of each month, 7 p.m.

      Education Foundation
      Member: Ron Jackson

      Legislative
      Member: Ron Jackson, Brian Reimers, Chris Spear
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.